Tender for Enterprise Grade VMS solution with Server Hardware, Qty: ...

The MINISTRY OF EARTH SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Enterprise Grade VMS solution with Server Hardware, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6328041 | Ref ID: 120630467).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Enterprise grade Camera Surveillance System with 5 Year Warranty, Enterprise Video Storage Device category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Enterprise grade Camera Surveillance System with 5 Year Warranty, Enterprise Video Storage Device Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Enterprise Grade VMS solution with Server Hardware, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120630467

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6328041

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Enterprise Grade VMS solution with Server Hardware
BOQ Title: Enterprise grade Camera Surveillance System with 5 Year Warranty, Enterprise Video Storage Device
Item Title: Enterprise Grade VMS solution with Server Hardware
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-06-2025 2:31 PM
End Date: 02-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Enterprise grade Camera Surveillance System with 5 Year Warranty
GeMARPTS Searched: Enterprise Management System Software, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Enterprise Video Storage Device, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Body Worn Camera System, Camera for CCTV System (V3), Gel Documentation Sys...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections