Tender for Enterprise Backup Software for Disk-To-Disk Backup (Licen...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Enterprise Backup Software for Disk-To-Disk Backup (License for 50 Vms & 250Tb Nas Data), Backup Ser, Qty: 4 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6111235 | Ref ID: 118119576).

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SAN Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SAN Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Enterprise Backup Software for Disk-To-Disk Backup (License for 50 Vms & 250Tb Nas Data), Backup Ser, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 03 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118119576

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6111235

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Enterprise Backup Software for Disk-to-Disk backup (License for 50 VMs & 250TB NAS Data), Backup Server, Target Server, SAN Data Storage
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 04-04-2025 3:08 PM
End Date: 03-05-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Enterprise Storage, Data Logger Unit Storage, 4G LTE Modem, SAN Switch, Executive Table (V3), Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD), Tape Drive, Mobile Storage Compactors, DATA RECOVERY TOOLS, Digital Data Logger

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections