Tender for Ent Instrumentes

The RABINDRANATH TAGORE (RNT) MEDICAL COLLEGE, UDAIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ent Instrumentes in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RNTMC_562698_1 | Ref ID: 142428628). The estimated tender value is ₹ 500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 01 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments/Waste category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments/Waste Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Ent Instrumentes

Posting Date: 01 Jun 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142428628

Notice Ref. No.: 2026-27/131

Tender Value: ₹ 500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ENT Instrumentes
Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Organisation Chain: RNT Medical College, Udaipur||Principal and Controller.||Supdt. and Member Sec. Sh. SSBGS Hospt. CAM
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Sub Category: ENT Medical Equipment
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections