Tender for ENT General Set, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42)

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ENT General Set, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42) in Banda, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7277645 | Ref ID: 136762075). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 542040.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dch Chitrakoot, Stretcher Trolley conforming to IS 4035 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dch Chitrakoot, Stretcher Trolley conforming to IS 4035 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: ENT General Set, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136762075

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7277645

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 542040

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ENT General Set
BOQ Title: Dch Chitrakoot, Stretcher Trolley conforming to IS 4035
Item Title: ENT General Set
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-02-2026 12:05 PM
End Date: 14-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 542040
BOQ Title: DCH CHITRAKOOT
GeMARPTS Searched: Patient Bed (Fowler), Metal Beds (V3), Patient Bed (Fowler and Semi Fowler), patient care mattresses, Patient Bed (Semi Fowler), Advanced Paediatric Patient Bed for HDU with mattress with integrated weighing scale, Air Mattress for Medical Use, Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3), Single / Doub...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections