Tender for Ensuring Digital Equilibrium in Education- Tools, Techniq...

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ensuring Digital Equilibrium in Education- Tools, Techniques and Practices, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Davangare, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5711532 | Ref ID: 115733671).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Library Books, Books (V2) Journals and Magazines (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Library Books, Books (V2) Journals and Magazines (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ensuring Digital Equilibrium in Education- Tools, Techniques and Practices, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115733671

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5711532

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ensuring Digital Equilibrium in Education- Tools, Techniques and Practices
BOQ Title: Library Books, Books (V2) Journals and Magazines (V2)
Item Title: Ensuring Digital Equilibrium in Education- Tools, Techniques and Practices
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-12-2024 12:50 PM
End Date: 18-03-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Library Books
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Book - Inclusive education Multi Sensory Inclusive Education Development (MSIED) Kit, Book Cases, book scanner, Wooden Book Case, Activity Book, Book Cases-handcrafted, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Book Mark-Handicraft, Education Tech (EdTech), Book Mark-Handicraft Searched S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections