Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Enroute Watering of Nominated Trains at Tata for a Period of Three Years.
Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026
Deadline: 10 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135963364
Notice Ref. No.: MECHCKP-25-26-31
Tender Value: ₹ 27808982.11
Tender EMD: ₹ 289100.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Enroute watering of trains at TATA coaching depot S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Supply, installation and commissioning of CCTV camera for monitoring & recording of activity of Enroute watering of Trains at TATA Station including GST. 1140760.81 1 1 1.50 Kilometre 22614.00 33921.00 AT Par 33921.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 27808982.11
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECH.WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 16/02/2026 19:08
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 10000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 289100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections