Tender for Enquiry for the Work of Erection of Electricity Light Pol...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED (MPPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Enquiry for the Work of Erection of Electricity Light Pole Inside the Periphery of Boundary Wall Around the Power House at Atps, Mppgcl, Chachai. in Chachai, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPPGC_823842_2 | Ref ID: 133049032).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Enquiry for the Work of Erection of Electricity Light Pole Inside the Periphery of Boundary Wall Around the Power House at Atps, Mppgcl, Chachai.

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133049032

Notice Ref. No.: WE-77

Tender Value: ₹ 196451

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Enquiry for the work of erection of electricity Light pole inside the periphery of boundary wall around the power house at ATPS, MPPGCL, Chachai.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)- Amarkantak Thermal Power Station Chachai- MPPGCL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: Enquiry for the work of erection of electricity Li
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jan-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 96, 451
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections