Tender for Enquiry for Supply of Optical Connectivity Converter for ...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Enquiry for Supply of Optical Connectivity Converter for Establishing Communication Connectivity between Dtpc and Fote Equipment for Lilo of 220 Kv Jabalpur-Narsinghpur Circuit i & Circuit-Ii( Jabalpu... in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TRANS-EE-TESTING DN I-JABALPUR-Enq-07/2026-27/458 | Ref ID: 148081947).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Enquiry for Supply of Optical Connectivity Converter for Establishing Communication Connectivity between Dtpc and Fote Equipment for Lilo of 220 Kv Jabalpur-Narsinghpur Circuit i & Circuit-Ii( Jabalpu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 09 Sep 2026.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Madhya Pradesh and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Madhya Pradesh and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Enquiry for Supply of Optical Connectivity Converter for Establishing Communication Connectivity between Dtpc and Fote Equipment for Lilo of 220 Kv Jabalpur-Narsinghpur Circuit i & Circuit-Ii( Jabalpu...

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 09 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148081947

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections