Tender for Enquiry for Purchasing of Temperature Scanner with Rtd (8...

The MADHYA PRADESH MADHYA KSHETRA VIDYUT VITARAN COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Enquiry for Purchasing of Temperature Scanner with Rtd (8208, 8 Channel Scanner Daq Module) Equipments of Gwalior Testing Laboratory Gwalior Mpmkvvcl. in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GM/HOL/GTL/GWL/Estt/186 | Ref ID: 143328584).

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Enquiry for Purchasing of Temperature Scanner with Rtd (8208, 8 Channel Scanner Daq Module) Equipments of Gwalior Testing Laboratory Gwalior Mpmkvvcl. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Enquiry for Purchasing of Temperature Scanner with Rtd (8208, 8 Channel Scanner Daq Module) Equipments of Gwalior Testing Laboratory Gwalior Mpmkvvcl. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Enquiry for Purchasing of Temperature Scanner with Rtd (8208, 8 Channel Scanner Daq Module) Equipments of Gwalior Testing Laboratory Gwalior Mpmkvvcl.

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143328584

Notice Ref. No.: GM/HOL/GTL/GWL/Estt/186

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Enquiry for purchasing of temperature scanner with RTD (8208, 8 channel scanner DAQ Module) Equipments of Gwalior Testing Laboratory Gwalior MPMKVVCL.
Region: Gwalior Region
Tender Open Date & Time: 2026-06-20 12:00 pm

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Enquiry.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections