Tender for Enquiry for Providing Services for Data Entry Work, Data ...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Enquiry for Providing Services for Data Entry Work, Data Processing Work & Typing Work by Deploying 3 Nos. Computer Operator (Super Skilled Category) & 1 no Data Entry Operators/ Computer Typists (Ski... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TRANS-SE-400 kV TESTING-BHOPAL-ENQ-1196 | Ref ID: 136404922).

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Enquiry for Providing Services for Data Entry Work, Data Processing Work & Typing Work by Deploying 3 Nos. Computer Operator (Super Skilled Category) & 1 no Data Entry Operators/ Computer Typists (Ski... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Enquiry for Providing Services for Data Entry Work, Data Processing Work & Typing Work by Deploying 3 Nos. Computer Operator (Super Skilled Category) & 1 no Data Entry Operators/ Computer Typists (Ski... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Enquiry for Providing Services for Data Entry Work, Data Processing Work & Typing Work by Deploying 3 Nos. Computer Operator (Super Skilled Category) & 1 no Data Entry Operators/ Computer Typists (Ski...

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136404922

Notice Ref. No.: TRANS-SE-400 kV TESTING-BHOPAL-ENQ-1196

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Enquiry for Providing Services for Data Entry Work, Data Processing Work & Typing Work by Deploying 3 Nos. Computer Operator (Super Skilled Category) & 1 no Data Entry Operators/ Computer Typists (Skilled Category) in the O/O Se 400Kv Testing Circle Bhopal.
Tender Due Date : 2026-03-06

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections