Tender for Enquiry for Procurement of 40 Watt 2X2 Led Panel Light Di...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED (MPPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Enquiry for Procurement of 40 Watt 2X2 Led Panel Light Diffusion Type with Complete Hanging Arrangement for Common Main Control Room (Mcr) of Unit 1 and 2 (Ph-I) and Unit 3 and 4 (Ph-Ii) at Sgtps, Mpp... in Birsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPPGC_817522_1 | Ref ID: 129249809).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Enquiry for Procurement of 40 Watt 2X2 Led Panel Light Diffusion Type with Complete Hanging Arrangement for Common Main Control Room (Mcr) of Unit 1 and 2 (Ph-I) and Unit 3 and 4 (Ph-Ii) at Sgtps, Mpp...

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129249809

Notice Ref. No.: Enq./P-42/3169

Tender Value: ₹ 191934

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Enquiry for Procurement of 40 Watt 2x2 LED panel light diffusion type with complete hanging arrangement for common main control room (MCR) of unit 1 and 2 (PH-I) and unit 3 and 4 (PH-II) at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur.
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)- Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station- MPPGCL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Oct-2025 04:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Nov-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Nov-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 91, 934
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections