Tender for Enquiry for Job Contract for Replacement of Overhead Stri...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Enquiry for Job Contract for Replacement of Overhead Stringing on 33 Kv Side of Various Transformer with Partial Fabrication & Modification Work at 132Kv Substation Jabalpur (Vinoba) District: Jablapu... in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TRANS-EE-TESTING DN II-JABALPUR-ENQ-507 | Ref ID: 137681573).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Enquiry for Job Contract for Replacement of Overhead Stringing on 33 Kv Side of Various Transformer with Partial Fabrication & Modification Work at 132Kv Substation Jabalpur (Vinoba) District: Jablapu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Enquiry for Job Contract for Replacement of Overhead Stringing on 33 Kv Side of Various Transformer with Partial Fabrication & Modification Work at 132Kv Substation Jabalpur (Vinoba) District: Jablapu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Enquiry for Job Contract for Replacement of Overhead Stringing on 33 Kv Side of Various Transformer with Partial Fabrication & Modification Work at 132Kv Substation Jabalpur (Vinoba) District: Jablapu...

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137681573

Notice Ref. No.: TRANS-EE-TESTING DN II-JABALPUR-ENQ-507

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Enquiry for Job Contract for Replacement of Overhead Stringing on 33 Kv Side of Various Transformer with Partial Fabrication & Modification Work at 132Kv Substation Jabalpur (Vinoba) District: Jablapur and 132Kv Substation Shrinagar District: Narsinghpur
Tender Due Date : 2026-03-23

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections