Tender for Enquiry For Transportation And Loading / Unloading Of 1 N...

The MADHYA PRADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITARAN COMPANY LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Enquiry For Transportation And Loading / Unloading Of 1 No. 5mva Power Transformer, ee(o&m), neemuch in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 142065782).

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Enquiry For Transportation And Loading / Unloading Of 1 No. 5mva Power Transformer, ee(o&m), neemuch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Enquiry For Transportation And Loading / Unloading Of 1 No. 5mva Power Transformer, ee(o&m), neemuch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Enquiry For Transportation And Loading / Unloading Of 1 No. 5mva Power Transformer, ee(o&m), neemuch

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142065782

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Enquiry For Transportation And Loading / Unloading Of 1 No. 5mva Power Transformer, ee(o&m), neemuch
Document Number: Enq-(09-10)
Date: 2026-05-25 00:00:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Document-1.zip

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections