Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Enq.No.23/26-27 Supply and Installation of Laserjet Printer and Dot Matrix 80 Column Printer
Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147384333
Notice Ref. No.: Enq.No.23/26-27 Supply and installation of laserjet printer and dotmatrix 80 column printer
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 13100
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Enq.No.23/26-27 Supply and installation of Laserjet printer-12 Nos and Dot matrix 80 column printer -53 Nos
Category: Computer- H/W
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Chennai-South - TANGEDCO||SE-South I-Chennai - TANGEDCO
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- H/W
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Aug-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 100
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections