Tender for Enit-5/26-27/Sl2 (2Nd Call of Enit1Sl10))

The IRRIGATION & WATERWAYS DEPARTMENT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Enit-5/26-27/Sl2 (2Nd Call of Enit1Sl10)) in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IWD_5018958_2 | Ref ID: 147512530). The estimated tender value is ₹ 260973, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5219.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Enit-5/26-27/Sl2 (2Nd Call of Enit1Sl10))

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147512530

Notice Ref. No.: WBIW/SDO/JISD/eNIT-05/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 260973

Tender EMD: ₹ 5219

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and Maintenance of Cross Regulator Gate at at Ch.274 of Branch-2 Canal and Regulation of Canal System from Ch. 210 (D/S) to cross Reg. Structure at Ch. 370 (U/S) during Kharif Irrigation 2026 under Jaugram Irrigation Section of JISD
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPT.||CE - WEST||SE-II KANGSABATI CIRCLE||K. CANAL DIVISION-IV||K. CANAL SD-XIV
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 110
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 219
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 60, 973

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections