Tender for Enib27Work01, Design, Construction, Establishment, and De...

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Enib27Work01, Design, Construction, Establishment, and Development of a Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) and Wet Waste Processing Plant, Including Rdf and Composting in Swm Plant Sikar in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DLB_584386_1 | Ref ID: 146821196). The estimated tender value is ₹ 120500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2410000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Enib27Work01, Design, Construction, Establishment, and Development of a Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) and Wet Waste Processing Plant, Including Rdf and Composting in Swm Plant Sikar

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146821196

Notice Ref. No.: ENIB27/2026-27/URGENT

Tender Value: ₹ 120500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2410000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Construction, Establishment, and Development of a Material Recovery Facility (MRF) and Wet Waste Processing Plant, including RDF and Composting in SWM Plant Sikar
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: DLB||Dy.DR-Bikaner||EO-Ratangarh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Aug-2026 11:15 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 05, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections