Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Enhancement of Railnet Facility at Various Office in Jabalpur Division.
Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026
Deadline: 14 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139709484
Notice Ref. No.: JBP-N-TELE-TENDER-2026-02
Tender Value: ₹ 43990003.85
Tender EMD: ₹ 879800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of permanently lubricated HDPE Telecom Duct, 40/33 mm, as per TEC/GR/FA/CDS-008/04/AUG-19 or latest, along with accessories. Inspection by RITES. 02 02 20.00 Kilometre 2915.84 58316.80 AT Par 58316.80
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 43990003.85
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/04/2026 11:31
Period Of Completion : 11 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 879800.00
Notice Documents
Letterforshramikkalyanportal.pdf
MakeinIndiadated19.07.2024.pdf
GCCApril2022ACS1toACS10_compressed1_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections