Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Enhancement of Dataloggers Speed by Providing Additional Front End Processors (Fep), Replacement of Old Version Dataloggers with New Version of Dataloggers & Proving of Left out Digital Inputs of Vita...
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025
Deadline: 01 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124158195
Notice Ref. No.: 11-SNT-MYS-2025-03
Tender Value: ₹ 6920887.18
Tender EMD: ₹ 138400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Enhancement of Dataloggers speed by providing additional front end processors (FEP), replacement of old version dataloggers with new version of Dataloggers & Proving of left out digital inputs of vital relays and analog voltages in datalogger and thereby improving the efficiency of datalogger over MYS division.
SOR ITEMS 2011 [SCHEDULE A] S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-SWR SOR ITEMS - 2020 [SUPPLY PORTION VETTED] 26925.00 Above/ Below/Par 01 Please see Item Breakup for details. 26925.00 AT Par 26925.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6920887.18
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2025 10:48
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 138400.00
Notice Documents
2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACSNo_21.pdf
Chapter_4B_TechnicalGuidelines1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections