Tender for Enhanced Capacity Side Buffer

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Enhanced Capacity Side Buffer in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 05251066 | Ref ID: 115965512).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Enhanced Capacity Side Buffer

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115965512

Notice Ref. No.: 05251066

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ENHANCED CAPACITY SIDE BUFFER WITH FACE PLATE FOR COACHING STOCK, as per Dr awing: RDSO/SKETCH-98145 ALT.'11' WITHOUT ITEM NO. 18, 19 & 20, Packing Instruction: NO SPECIAL PACKING REQUIRED. THE PROTRUDING, THREADED PORTION, GAUGES AND LOOSE ITEMS ETC. IF ANY ARE TO BE PROTECTED WITH SUITABLE COVERING TO PREVENT IT FROM DAMAGE. HOWEVER TRANSI T DAMAGE IF ANY SHALL BE AT THE COST OF SUPPLIER., Proction Procedure: WI100110, Quality Plan: N.A [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 05
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 09/03/2025 17:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 25/03/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SHELL DEPOT, RCF Punjab 47.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300011 - SIDE BUFFER ARRGT. WITH FACE PLATE )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections