Tender for Engineering, Supply, Installation and Testing & Commissio...

The ODISHA POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engineering, Supply, Installation and Testing & Commissioning works for "Construction of One 400 kV Dia, One 220 kV Bay along with shifting of existing 220 kV lines & 220kV UG Cabling at 400/220 kV Gr... in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CPC-61/2026-27 | Ref ID: 147682384).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engineering, Supply, Installation and Testing & Commissioning works for "Construction of One 400 kV Dia, One 220 kV Bay along with shifting of existing 220 kV lines & 220kV UG Cabling at 400/220 kV Gr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 17 Sep 2026.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Odisha and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Odisha and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Engineering, Supply, Installation and Testing & Commissioning works for "Construction of One 400 kV Dia, One 220 kV Bay along with shifting of existing 220 kV lines & 220kV UG Cabling at 400/220 kV Gr...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147682384

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections