Tender for Engineering, Supply, Erection, Commissioning, Testing Of ...

The KARNATAKA POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engineering, Supply, Erection, Commissioning, Testing Of Thyristors Based High Energy Ignitor (Hei) System Of Unit 5&6 in Raichur, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 9174089 | Ref ID: 142726311). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3825200.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 95630.00.

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engineering, Supply, Erection, Commissioning, Testing Of Thyristors Based High Energy Ignitor (Hei) System Of Unit 5&6 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engineering, Supply, Erection, Commissioning, Testing Of Thyristors Based High Energy Ignitor (Hei) System Of Unit 5&6 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Engineering, Supply, Erection, Commissioning, Testing Of Thyristors Based High Energy Ignitor (Hei) System Of Unit 5&6

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142726311

Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2026-27/PS/WORK_INDENT4232

Tender Value: ₹ 3825200.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 95630.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 960

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

As Per The Bid Document
Category: WORKS
EMD: 95630.00
Est Amt: 3825200.00
Tender Fees: 960.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections