Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Engineering, Supply, Erection & Commissioning Of Electrical Actuator For Unit6 Seal Steam Control Valve Maw10 Operation
Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025
Deadline: 25 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122079211
Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2025-26/PS/WORK_INDENT3193
Tender Value: ₹ 3657500.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 73150.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 920
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply Of Materials As Per The Technical Specifications Given In The Work Order.Shifting Of Material To Work Place.Inspection Of Material In Presence Of Indenter.Power Off The Existing System, Isolation & Removing Of Existing Seal Steam Control Valve Hydraulic Actuator Assembly And Shifting To Designated Area (Stores.Replacing The New Electrical Actuator System In The Existing Location, Ensuring Of All Power, Signal Cables And Power On The System.Calibration Of Electrical Actuators And Operation Shall Be Carried Out Locally And From Dcs (Control Room) And Feedback Shall Be Ensured.It Is The Complete Responsibility Of The Firm To Execute The Job & To Bring Back The System In To Operation Without Time Delay.Any Additional Spares, Tools Required For Carry Out The Above Work Shall Be Contractor/Supplier Scope.Power And Signal Cable Will Be Supplied By Kpcl And Cable Laying Is In Contractor Scope.The Necessary Tools, Tackles, Instruments Etc. Required For Commissioning, Testing/ Checking The Healthiness Of The System Has To Be Arranged By The Supplier.It Is The Complete Responsibility Of The Contractor To See That Total System Shall Be Commissioned Without Delay & Should Function Smoothly.Any Additional Sparesitems/Tools Required To Execute The Work Shall Be Suppliers Scope. Additional Mechanical Civil Works Shall Be Included In Contractor S Scope. Single Point Responsibility Of The Supplier To Execute The Job Without Latching Delay.During The Warranty/ Guaranty Period The Supplie...
Category: WORKS
EMD: 73150.00
Est Amt: 3657500.00
Tender Fees: 920.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections