Tender for Engineering, Procurement & Construction pertaining to est...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engineering, Procurement & Construction pertaining to establishment of Rail coach factory including Civil Construction of manufacturing block, testing bay, other utility buildings (Non factory buildin... in Bangalore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 6300040573 | Ref ID: 146144688).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engineering, Procurement & Construction pertaining to establishment of Rail coach factory including Civil Construction of manufacturing block, testing bay, other utility buildings (Non factory buildin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engineering, Procurement & Construction pertaining to establishment of Rail coach factory including Civil Construction of manufacturing block, testing bay, other utility buildings (Non factory buildin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Engineering, Procurement & Construction pertaining to establishment of Rail coach factory including Civil Construction of manufacturing block, testing bay, other utility buildings (Non factory buildin...

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146144688

Notice Ref. No.: 6300040573

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engineering, Procurement & Construction pertaining to establishment of Rail coach factory including Civil Construction of manufacturing block, testing bay, other utility buildings (Non factory buildings), Railway Track sidings, water supply and distribution System, Roads, Drainage and sewerage systems, General Electric works including regular and emergency power supply and distribution system, related installations & services (Fire, Gas, Compressed air, IT, BMS, etc.), MFA (Miscellaneous fixed assets) and other Land & Site development works including grading, levelling works in connection with setting up of a Rail Coach Factory hereinafter referred as BEML RAIL HUB FOR ADVANCE MANUFACTURING (BRAHMA) near Umaria village, Obaidullaganj, District- Raisen, Madhya Pradesh (India) PIN code 464993 on EPC Mode
Type:E-Tender

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections