Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Engineering, Procurement & Construction (Epc) Tender for Civil Engineering Works, Electrification Works and Signalling Works of New Single Broad Gauge Line of Paniahwa (Excluding) (Chainage 0+350) - M...
Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143889235
Notice Ref. No.: DYCE-CON-BSB-EPC-01-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 4597619951.56
Tender EMD: ₹ 91952400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Engineering, Procurement & Construction (EPC) Tender for Civil Engineering Works, Electrification Works and Signalling Works of New Single Broad Gauge line of Paniahwa (Excluding) (Chainage 0+350) - Madhubani (Including) (Chainage 29+400) Section (Length: 29.050 Km) in connection with Paniahwa - Chhitauni - Tamkuhi Road New BG Railway Line Project of North Eastern Railway
- Engineering, Procurement & Construction (EPC) Tender for Civil Engineering Works, Electrification Works and Signalling & Telecommunication Works of New Single Broad Gauge line of Paniahwa (Excluding) (Chainage 0+350) - Madhubani (Including) (Chainage 29+400) Section (Length: 29.050 Km) in connection with Paniahwa - Chhitauni - Tamkuhi Road New Broad Gauge Railway Line Project of North Eastern Railway S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule (G1) G1-Execution of work as per Schedule-G1 (G1A, G1B, and G1C) of EPC Tender. 1081753056.00 Above/ Below/Par 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1081753056.00 AT Par 1081753056.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4597619951.56
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : NL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/06/2026 15:57
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2026 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 91952400.00
Notice Documents
Lsection23000to28000revised.pdf
Lsection28000to29400revised.pdf
Lsection8000to13000revised.pdf
Lsection13000to18000revised.pdf
RCCoverheadtankreferencedrawing1_compressed.pdf
Platform7mwiee-RDSODwg.no.10531.pdf
GuidelineForSTCableLayingDated29.03.2023_compressed.pdf
RCCoverheadtankreferencedrawing2_compressed.pdf
Lsection18000to23000revised.pdf
HandbookonVacuumDewateringConcreteFlooring-VDF.pdf
TYPICALBOUNDARYWALLDETAILSALLSIGNED_250929_173226.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections