Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: "Engineering, Procurement & Construction (Epc) Tender for Civil Engineering Works, Electrification Works and Signaling & Telecommunication Works of New Single Broad Gauge Line of Ikauna (Including) (C...
Posting Date: 09 May 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140950750
Notice Ref. No.: DYCE-CON-G-GKP-EPC-1-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 12097740432.70
Tender EMD: ₹ 241954800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Engineering, Procurement & Construction (EPC) Tender for Civil Engineering Works, Electrification Works and Signaling & Telecommunication Works of New Single Broad Gauge Line of Ikauna (Including) (Chainage 173+400)-Bahraich (Including) (Chainage240+909) Section (Length:67.509 Km) in connection with Khalilabad-Bahraich New Broad Gauge Railway Line Project of North Eastern Railway".
- Engineering, Procurement & Construction (EPC) contract for Civil Engineering Works, Electriï¬cation Works and Signaling & Telecommunication Works of New Single Broad Gauge Line of Ikauna (Including) (Chainage 173+400)-Bahraich (Including) (Chainage240+909) Section (Length:67.509 Km) in connection with Khalilabad-Bahraich New Broad Gauge Railway Line Project of North Eastern Railway S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule (G1) G1A-Bridge Foundation and Substructure Works - (Group A) 353957897.87 Above/ Below/P ar Please see Item Breakup for details. 112018103.40 AT Par 112018103.40 ♥♥ of 12 Run Date/Time: 05/05/2026 18:11:00 CAO-C-NER-ENGG/NORTH EASTERN RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: DYCE-CON-G-GKP-EPC-1-2026 Closing Date/Time: 02/09/2026 11:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 1
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12097740432.70
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : NL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/05/2026 18:10
Period Of Completion : 30 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 241954800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections