Tender for Engineering, Procurement, Construction (Epc) for Supply, ...

The RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LIMITED (RVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engineering, Procurement, Construction (Epc) for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 2X25 Kv 50Hz Traction Overhead Equipment, Traction Sub Station, Switching Stations and Scada for Railway E... in Secundrabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 08_ANK-KAJGA_2025 | Ref ID: 115906857). The estimated tender value is ₹ 302500000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6050000.00.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Engineering, Procurement, Construction (Epc) for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 2X25 Kv 50Hz Traction Overhead Equipment, Traction Sub Station, Switching Stations and Scada for Railway E...

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 02 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115906857

Notice Ref. No.: 08_ANK-KAJGA_2025

Tender Value: ₹ 302500000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 6050000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engineering, Procurement, Construction (Epc) for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 2X25 Kv 50Hz Traction Overhead Equipment, Traction Sub Station, Switching Stations and Scada for Railway Electrification of Double Line and other Associated Modification Works of the Existing Ohe of Single Line and Yards in Connection with Doubling between Ankai Station (Excl) at 16.00 Km and Karanj Gaon (Excl) at 69.01 Km (I.E., 53.01 Km) on Nanded Division of South-Central Railway in Maharashtra State, India.
- Engineering, Procurement, Construction (Epc) for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 2X25 Kv 50Hz Traction Overhead Equipment, Traction Sub Station, Switching Stations and Scada for Railway Electrification of Double Line and other Associated Modification Works of the Existing Ohe of Single Line and Yards in Connection with Doubling between Ankai Station (Excl) at 16.00 Km and Karanj Gaon (Excl) at 69.01 Km (I.E., 53.01 Km) on Nanded Division of South-Central Railway in Maharashtra State, India.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Special Limited
Advertised Value : 302500000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : OHE WORK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/03/2025 16:24
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 02/04/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 6050000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections