Tender for Engineering, Procurement, Construction (Epc) for "Supply,...

The RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LIMITED (RVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engineering, Procurement, Construction (Epc) for "Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 2X25kv 50Hz Traction Sub Stations, Switching Stations and Scada Works- Including Earthing, Filling, Bui... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RVNL-SBC-RDG-PVGD-PSI-OT | Ref ID: 129335544). The estimated tender value is ₹ 366800000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7336000.00.

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Engineering, Procurement, Construction (Epc) for "Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 2X25kv 50Hz Traction Sub Stations, Switching Stations and Scada Works- Including Earthing, Filling, Bui...

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129335544

Notice Ref. No.: RVNL-SBC-RDG-PVGD-PSI-OT

Tender Value: ₹ 366800000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 7336000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engineering, Procurement, Construction (EPC) for "Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 2x25kV 50Hz Traction Sub Stations, Switching Stations and SCADA works- including Earthing, Filling, Building Construction, Buried Rail, Cross Feeders (Excluding supply of Power Transformer, Auto Transformers and OHE Works) along with all associated equipment and materials required for commissioning of PSI system, in connection with Railway Electrification between Rayadurga (Incl.) [Ch:205/463] and Pavagada (Incl.) [Ch:106/000] Section (99.463 RKM/114.145 TKM), in TK-RDG section of South Western Railway".
- Engineering, Procurement, Construction (EPC) for "Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 2x25kV 50Hz Traction Sub Stations, Switching Stations and SCADA works- including Earthing, Filling, Building Construction, Buried Rail, Cross Feeders (Excluding supply of Power Transformer, Auto Transformers and OHE Works) along with all associated equipment and materials required for commissioning of PSI works, in connection with 2x25 kV OHE works between Rayadurga (Incl.) [Ch:205/463] and Pavagada (Incl.) [Ch:106/000] Section (99.463 RKM/114.145 TKM), in TK-RDG Section, of South Western Railway".
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 366800000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PSI WORK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/11/2025 21:23
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 18/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 7336000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections