Tender for Engineering, Procurement, Construction (Epc) for "Supply,...

The RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LIMITED (RVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engineering, Procurement, Construction (Epc) for "Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 2X25kv 50Hz Traction Sub Stations, Switching Stations, Scada Works and Associated General Electrical Se... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RVNL-SBC-EL-RDG-PVGD-PSI | Ref ID: 132179792). The estimated tender value is ₹ 366800000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7336000.00.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Engineering, Procurement, Construction (Epc) for "Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 2X25kv 50Hz Traction Sub Stations, Switching Stations, Scada Works and Associated General Electrical Se...

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132179792

Notice Ref. No.: RVNL-SBC-EL-RDG-PVGD-PSI

Tender Value: ₹ 366800000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 7336000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 366800000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engineering, Procurement, Construction (EPC) for "Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 2x25kV 50Hz Traction Sub Stations, Switching Stations, SCADA works and associated General Electrical Services Work-including Earthing, Filling, Building Construction, Buried Rail, Cross Feeders (Excluding supply of Power Transformer, Auto Transformers and OHE Works) along with all associated equipment and materials required for commissioning of PSI system, in connection with Railway Electrification between Rayadurga (Excl.) [Ch:205/463] and Pavagada (Incl.) [Ch:106/000] Section (99.463 RKM/114.145 TKM), of TK-RDG section of South Western Railway."
- Engineering, Procurement, Construction (EPC) for "Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 2x25kV 50Hz Traction Sub Stations, Switching Stations, SCADA works and associated General Electrical Services Work-including Earthing, Filling, Building Construction, Buried Rail, Cross Feeders (Excluding supply of Power Transformer, Auto Transformers and OHE Works) along with all associated equipment and materials required for commissioning of PSI system, in connection with Railway Electrification between Rayadurga (Excl.) [Ch:205/463] and Pavagada (Incl.) [Ch:106/000] Section (99.463 RKM/114.145 TKM), of TK-RDG section of South Western Railway."
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 366800000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PSI WORK
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/12/2025 19:38
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 31/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 366800000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 7336000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections