Tender for Engineering Procurement And Construction Turnkey Services...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engineering Procurement And Construction Turnkey Services Consultancy Services And Execution Of Works For Lca Engine Test Bed Etb And Module Change Workshop At Iaf Jorhat Or Any Other Iaf Base Anywher... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TENDER NOTICE/NCP/19/26-27 | Ref ID: 144833050). The estimated tender value is ₹ 263678000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3637000.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engineering Procurement And Construction Turnkey Services Consultancy Services And Execution Of Works For Lca Engine Test Bed Etb And Module Change Workshop At Iaf Jorhat Or Any Other Iaf Base Anywher... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engineering Procurement And Construction Turnkey Services Consultancy Services And Execution Of Works For Lca Engine Test Bed Etb And Module Change Workshop At Iaf Jorhat Or Any Other Iaf Base Anywher... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Engineering Procurement And Construction Turnkey Services Consultancy Services And Execution Of Works For Lca Engine Test Bed Etb And Module Change Workshop At Iaf Jorhat Or Any Other Iaf Base Anywher...

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144833050

Notice Ref. No.: TENDER NOTICE/NCP/19/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 263678000

Tender EMD: ₹ 3637000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engineering Procurement And Construction Turnkey Services Consultancy Services And Execution Of Works For Lca Engine Test Bed Etb And Module Change Workshop At Iaf Jorhat Or Any Other Iaf Base Anywhere In India
Stage: Two Stages
Cost of BOQ: 0
EMD: 3637000
Remarks if Any: Refer Tender document For More Details

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections