Tender for Engineering, Procurement and Construction of New 700 Bedd...

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engineering, Procurement and Construction of New 700 Bedded Integrated Hospital Building with Allied Infrastructure Work in Epc Mode Iii at Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Memorial Hospital Campus, at Raipur Chhatt... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 185234 | Ref ID: 135224829). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2310100000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.00.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engineering, Procurement and Construction of New 700 Bedded Integrated Hospital Building with Allied Infrastructure Work in Epc Mode Iii at Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Memorial Hospital Campus, at Raipur Chhatt... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engineering, Procurement and Construction of New 700 Bedded Integrated Hospital Building with Allied Infrastructure Work in Epc Mode Iii at Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Memorial Hospital Campus, at Raipur Chhatt... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Engineering, Procurement and Construction of New 700 Bedded Integrated Hospital Building with Allied Infrastructure Work in Epc Mode Iii at Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Memorial Hospital Campus, at Raipur Chhatt...

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 22 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135224829

Notice Ref. No.: 185234

Tender Value: ₹ 2310100000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of New 700 Bedded Integrated Hospital Building With Allied Infrastructure Work In Epc Mode Iii At Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Memorial Hospital Campus, At Raipur Chhattisgarh
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 24
Required Past Technical Experience New Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 6 Feb, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 22 Feb, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 23 Feb, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date
TIME LEFT 15d 22h 8m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections