Tender for Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Tender Fo...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Tender For"Construction of Doubling Work Including Earth Work, Blanketing, Minor Bridges, Major Bridges, Utility Shifting, Station & other Buildings, Pl... in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ECR-CAO-C-N-EPC-11-26-27 | Ref ID: 147183856). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6534416475.52, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130688300.00.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 11 Dec 2026.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Bihar and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Bihar and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Tender For"Construction of Doubling Work Including Earth Work, Blanketing, Minor Bridges, Major Bridges, Utility Shifting, Station & other Buildings, Pl...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Dec 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147183856

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: ₹ 6534416475.52

Tender EMD: ₹ 130688300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

viewNitPdf_5419823.pdf

9.15mSpan-06.08.2026.pdf

12.2PSCSLAB-06.08.2026.pdf

30.5mSpan-06.08.2026.pdf

SHEET-1CH188700-189060SIGNED.pdf

SHEET-2CH188700-193700SIGNED.pdf

SHEET-3CH193700-194370SIGNED.pdf

SHEET-4CH194070-196760SIGNED.pdf

SHEET-5CH196200-201200SIGNED.pdf

SHEET-6CH201200-202800SIGNED.pdf

SHEET-7CH202200-203780SIGNED.pdf

SHEET-8CH203400-205600SIGNED.pdf

SHEET-9CH205000-210000SIGNED.pdf

SHEET-10CH210000-215000SIGNED.pdf

SHEET-11CH215000-220000SIGNED.pdf

SHEET-12CH220000-222400SIGNED.pdf

SHEET-13CH221700-223000SIGNED.pdf

SHEET-14CH222560-225500SIGNED.pdf

SHEET-15CH224800-226400SIGNED.pdf

SHEET-16CH225600-227760SIGNED.pdf

Span6.10-06.08.2026.pdf

Span18.30-06.08.2026.pdf

Span45.7-06.08.2026.pdf

TYPEPLANOF3.66m4.57m6.1m9.15mPSCSLABRXL-NKE.pdf

TYPEPLANRCCBOXRXL-NKE.pdf

6.1mPSCSlab-RDSO-BA-10257.pdf

9.15mPSCSlab.pdf

1636-4R_2.pdf

2316RDSO-B-10362_12.2m_Abutmentupto4m.pdf

2316RDSO-B-10363_12.2m_Abutmentfrom4to6mhigh.pdf

10152-1R.pdf

11753-1R3.pdf

11753-2R4.pdf

11753-3R3.pdf

11753-4R3.pdf

11753-5R3.pdf

11753-6R2.pdf

11753-R3.pdf

17161alt-9.pdf

17162.PDF

17163.pdf

17164.pdf

17166-R1.pdf

17167-R.PDF

17169R.pdf

17170-R.pdf

17171-R.pdf

17173R.pdf

17175.pdf

17176.PDF

17177alt-3.pdf

17178alt-3.pdf

17181-_9R.pdf

17181-_18_erection.pdf

17181-_19_shipping_list.pdf

17181-1.PDF

17181-2.pdf

17181-3.pdf

17181-4RALT-2.pdf

17181-5-RALT-3.pdf

17181-6RALT-3.pdf

17181-7_ALT-2.pdf

17181-8RALT-3.pdf

17181-10ALT-2.pdf

17181-11ALT-2.PDF

17181-12.PDF

17181-13.pdf

17181-14R.pdf

17181-15ALT-2.PDF

17181-16.PDF

17181-17ALT-2.pdf

17181-R.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections