Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) of "Supply, Installation, Testing Commissioning and Handing over of 11/0.430Kv Substations at South and North Side of Njp Station Along with Provision O...
Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026
Deadline: 17 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138516599
Notice Ref. No.: EL-C-NJP-03-25-26-NJP-WCS
Tender Value: ₹ 333782481.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 6675700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) of "Supply, installation, testing commissioning and handing over of 11/0.430Kv substations at South and North side of NJP Station along with provision of HT Cables, LT Cables, HT/LT Switch gears and supply to LT Panels of individual service building/platforms like departure terminal, arrival terminal, podium and surface parking, all platforms and Circulating area etc, Provision of 4x2250kva DG Set along with 20KL UG HSD Storage tank, provision of 500Kwp on grid solar generation, provision of battery charging and precooling points and other infringement clearance work in connection with Major upgradation of NJP Station."
- Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) of "Supply, installation, testing commissioning and handing over of 11/0.430Kv substations at South and North side of NJP Station along with provision of HT Cables, LT Cables, HT/LT Switch gears and supply to LT Panels of individual service building/platforms like departure terminal, arrival terminal, podium and surface parking, all platforms and Circulating area etc, Provision of 4x2250kva DG Set along with 20KL UG HSD Storage tank, provision of 500Kwp on grid solar generation, provision of battery charging and precooling points and other infringement clearance work in connection with Major upgradation of NJP Station."
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 333782481.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DYCEECNJP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/03/2026 21:06
Period Of Completion : 240 Days
Bidding Start Date : 03/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 6675700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections