Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Engineering Procurement and Construction (Epc) of Major Bridge No. 04(3X18.30M Composite Girder), 11A(3X30.50M Composite Girder), 12(4X30.50M Composite Girder), 19(1X18.30M Composite Girder), 20(1X24....
Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025
Deadline: 28 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131829421
Notice Ref. No.: ECR-CAO-C-S-EPC-04-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 6407933882.35
Tender EMD: ₹ 20000000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Engineering procurement and Construction (EPC) of Major Bridge No. 04(3x18.30m Composite Girder), 11A(3x30.50m Composite Girder), 12(4x30.50m Composite Girder), 19(1x18.30m Composite Girder), 20(1x24.4m Composite Girder ) & 22(1x18.30m Composite Girder) with substructure of double line track and Superstructure of Single line track including its approaches and ROB No. 1A(1x102.0m, Steel Open Web Girder), 1B(1x102.0m, Steel Open Web Girder) & 24(1x102.0m, Steel Open Web Girder) with Minor bridge /Sub way no. 1C (1x6.0m box), 1D (1x3.0m box), 24A (1x6.0m box), 25A (1x6.0m box), 24B (1x6.0m box) & 25B (1x6.0m box) in connection with Bikramshila-Katareah New line Rail link Project.
- Superstructure including deck slab, RE wall, Roads, Drainage and related ancillary works S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule (G1) G1-USSOR 3308299019.3 4 Above/ Below/P ar 01 Please see Item Breakup for details. 3125754931.3 5 5.84 3308299019.3 4 ♥♥ of 16 Run Date/Time: 10/12/2025 20:16:19 CAO-C-SOUTH-HQ-ENGINEERING/EAST CENTRAL RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: ECR-CAO-C-S-EPC-04-25-26 Closing Date/Time: 28/01/2026 12:15 ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6407933882.35
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/12/2025 20:15
Period Of Completion : 1095 Days
Bidding Start Date : 14/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/01/2026 12:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 20000000.00
Notice Documents
EPCtenderdocumentR-1-30_compressed.pdf
EPCtenderdocumentR-31-60_compressed.pdf
EPCtenderdocumentR-61-90_compressed.pdf
EPCtenderdocumentR-91-120_compressed.pdf
EPCtenderdocumentR-121-150_compressed.pdf
EPCtenderdocumentR-151-180.pdf
EPCtenderdocumentR-181-210_compressed.pdf
EPCtenderdocumentR-211-240_compressed.pdf
EPCtenderdocumentR-241-270_compressed.pdf
EPCtenderdocumentR-271-300_compressed.pdf
EPCtenderdocumentR-301-330.pdf
EPCtenderdocumentR-331-367.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections