Tender for Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Contract ...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Contract for Quadrupling (Laying of New 3Rd & 4Th Lines) of Tracks between Sulehali West and Kurugunta (Kqt) Stations Including Electricfication and Sig... in SECUNDERABAD, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EPC-12-CAO-C-SC-2026 | Ref ID: 148273891). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11227773386.83, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 224555500.00.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Nov 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 12 Nov 2026.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Telangana and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Telangana and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Contract for Quadrupling (Laying of New 3Rd & 4Th Lines) of Tracks between Sulehali West and Kurugunta (Kqt) Stations Including Electricfication and Sig...

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 12 Nov 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148273891

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: ₹ 11227773386.83

Tender EMD: ₹ 224555500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

viewNitPdf_5519395.pdf

26.02.2026_RevisedApprovedlistofBrands.pdf

PublicProcurementPolicy19.07.2024.pdf

samplecalculationsheet.pdf

TrainingofContractorsSiteSupervisor30_07_26.pdf

1.TentativeESPofSUH-WSULEHALLIWEST.pdf

2.TentativeESPofSUHSULEHALLI.pdf

3.TentativeESPofCTCHITTAPUR.pdf

4.TentativeESPofMQRMALKHAIDROAD.pdf

5.TentativeESPofSEMSEDAM.pdf

6.TentativeESPofKQTKURGUNTA.pdf

ProposedAlignmentof3rd4thLines-SUHW-KQTKML.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNO8UPSC-WD.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNO9UPSC-WD.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNO10UPSC-WD.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNO11UPSC-WD.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNO14UPSC-WD.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNO15UPSC-WD.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNo16UPFSC-WD.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNo17UPFSC-WD.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNo18UPFSC-WD.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNo19UPFSC-WD.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNo20UPFSC-WD.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNo21UPFSC-WD.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNo22UPFSC-WD.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNo23UPFSC-WD.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNO24UPSC-WD.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNO26DNSC-WD.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNo27DNFSC-WD.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNo28DNFSC-WD.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNo29DNFSC-WD_compressed2.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNo30DNFSC-WD.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNo31DNFSC-WD.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNo32DNOLDFSC-WD.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNo33UPFSC-WD.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNo34DNFSC-WD.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNo35DNOLDFSC-WD.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNo36AFSC-WD.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNo37DNFSC-WD.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNo39DNFSC-WD_compressed.pdf

CompletionDrawing-BrNo40DNFSC-WD.pdf

STDrawings.pdf

WDKQTCablePathDiagram_compressed_1.pdf

ATWeldingofRailsinConstruction.pdf

BallastprofileforLWRtrack.pdf

RlyBoardRUBDrainageCircularsJun22.pdf

SCRINSTRUCTIONSONFLOORINGSPECIFICATIONS06052022.pdf

SCRPitchingPolicyLetter.pdf

PreinspectionofMaterialbyRITESorRDSORBletterno2000RSG3792dt06092017.pdf

SCRPolicyGuidelinesRUB.pdf

PreinspectionofMaterialbyRITESorRDSORBdt290818.pdf

HandbookTracksideIndicatorBoardsandSignages.pdf

SpecificationsofTrackBallastcorrecteduptoACS1.pdf

GuidelinesforTMTBars28824.pdf

SPECIMENDRGFORPLATFORMAMENITIES.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections