Tender for Engineering Procurement and Construction (Epc) Contract f...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engineering Procurement and Construction (Epc) Contract for Construction of New Railway Line from Rowghat - Jagdalpur(140Kms) Package- i from Ch 12+700 to 42+600 from Kurkanar to Bhanpuri Excluding Ku... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CAO-C-BSP-26-27-14 | Ref ID: 146272171). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4550200000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 91004000.00.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 27 Nov 2026.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Chhattisgarh and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Chhattisgarh and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Engineering Procurement and Construction (Epc) Contract for Construction of New Railway Line from Rowghat - Jagdalpur(140Kms) Package- i from Ch 12+700 to 42+600 from Kurkanar to Bhanpuri Excluding Ku...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Nov 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146272171

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: ₹ 4550200000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 91004000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

viewNitPdf_5456304.pdf

GEN-GRSR2024SECR_compressed-1-250.pdf

GEN-EPC-ELIGIBILITY.pdf

GEN-EPC-PENALITIES.pdf

GEN-EPC-POLICY1.pdf

GEN-EPC-POLICY.pdf

GEN-GRSR2024SECRpart-1.pdf

GEN-GRSR2024SECRpart-2.pdf

GEN-IRSOD.pdf

GEN-RULESFOROPENING.pdf

ST-Cablecutpenaltiespolicy.pdf

ST-CIVIL-RCCDUCT.pdf

ST-Compendium2.02025SECRpart1.pdf

ST-Compendium2.02025SECRpart2.pdf

ST-DRAWINGS2.pdf

ST-DRAWINGS-1.pdf

ST-GR-3.47POL.pdf

ST-IRSEM.pdf

ST-MiscPOLpart-1.pdf

ST-MIscPOLpart-3.pdf

ST-MiscPOLpart-4.pdf

ST-MiscPOLpart-5.pdf

ST-MiscPOLpart-6.pdf

ST-MiscPOLICYpart2.pdf

ST-RDSOCIRCUIT.pdf

ST-RDSOSPNPART-11.pdf

ST-RDSOSPNPART-12.pdf

ST-RDSOSPNPART-2.pdf

ST-RDSOSPNPART-3.pdf

ST-RDSOSPNPART-4.pdf

ST-RDSOSPNPART-5.pdf

ST-RDSOSPNPART-61.pdf

ST-RDSOSPNPART-6-2.pdf

ST-RDSOSPNTELE-2-1.pdf

ST-RDSOSPNTELE2-2.pdf

ST-RDSOSPNTELEPART-1.pdf

ST-RDSOSPNTELE-2-3.pdf

ST-RDSOSPNTELE-2-4.pdf

ST-RDSOSPNTELE-2-5.pdf

ST-RDSOTAN.pdf

ST-RDSO-CABLELAYING.pdf

ST-RSDO-CIRCULARS.pdf

ST-SIGDATE-POL.pdf

ST-SIMILARNATUREOFWORKS.pdf

ST-SOR2021.pdf

ST-SSCRECOM.pdf

ST-TENTATIVESIPFOR3STATIONS.pdf

ST-TIMEDELAYHR.pdf

BRIDGENO01MNB.pdf

BRIDGENO03MNB_1.pdf

BRIDGENO04MNB.pdf

BRIDGENO05MNB.pdf

BRIDGENO08MNB.pdf

BRIDGENO13MNB.pdf

BRIDGENO15MNB.pdf

BRIDGENO06RUB.pdf

BRIDGENO07RUB.pdf

BRIDGENO09LHS.pdf

BRIDGENO10LHS.pdf

BRIDGENO12RUB.pdf

BRIDGENO14LHS.pdf

GMW-SECR-PDCELL-CONBSPRNGP-Kuknar-102-2025-V20-R0-A0-SSE-DRG-C-R.pdf

GMW-SECR-PDCELL-CONBSPRNGP-Palli-71-2025-V25-R0-A0-SSE-DRG-C-R.pdf

SHEETNO.10620TO5000.pdf

SHEETNO.25000TO10000.pdf

8-WaterBooth.pdf

9-PlatformUrinalsToilets_1.pdf

13.RDSO00036SSP.pdf

14.RDSO00037SP.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections