Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Engineering Procurement and Construction (Epc) of Construction of Guide Bunds, Launching Aprons and Associated River Protection Works Etc. in Connection with Bikramshila-Katareah New Line Rail Link Pr...
Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026
Deadline: 19 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133245215
Notice Ref. No.: ECR-CAO-C-S-EPC-05-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 2023886197.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 10269400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Engineering procurement and Construction (EPC) of Construction of guide bunds, launching aprons and associated river protection works etc. in connection with Bikramshila-Katareah new line rail link project.
- Engineering procurement and Construction (EPC) of Construction of guide bunds, launching aprons and associated river protection works etc. in connection with Bikramshila-Katareah new line rail link project. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule (G1) G1-Unforeseen Works 20000000.00 Above/ Below/P ar 01 Please see Item Breakup for details. 20000000.00 AT Par 20000000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2023886197.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/01/2026 19:10
Period Of Completion : 821 Days
Bidding Start Date : 05/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/02/2026 12:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 10269400.00
Notice Documents
RFPforEPCTenderBikramshilaGuidebund.pdf
EPCagreementdocumen-1-40_compressed.pdf
EPCagreementdocumen-41-80_compressed.pdf
EPCagreementdocumen-81-120_compressed.pdf
EPCagreementdocumen-121-160_compressed.pdf
EPCagreementdocumen-161-200.pdf
EPCagreementdocumen-201-240_compressed.pdf
EPCagreementdocumen-241-280_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections