Tender for Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) for "Cons...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) for "Construction and Commissioning of 3Rd Line and Balance 4Th Line between Punarakh (Incl) -Barh - Athmalgola- Bakhtiyarpur (Ex) Along with all Civil, ... in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ECR-CAO-C-S-EPC-01-25-26 | Ref ID: 124986535). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3920547812.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19602800.00.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) for "Construction and Commissioning of 3Rd Line and Balance 4Th Line between Punarakh (Incl) -Barh - Athmalgola- Bakhtiyarpur (Ex) Along with all Civil, ...

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124986535

Notice Ref. No.: ECR-CAO-C-S-EPC-01-25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3920547812.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 19602800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) for "Construction and commissioning of 3rd line and balance 4th line between Punarakh (incl) -Barh - Athmalgola- Bakhtiyarpur (ex) along with all Civil, Electrical, Signal and Telecommunication works of East Central Railway
- Construction and commissioning of 3rd line and balance 4th line between Punarakh (incl) - Barh - Athmalgola- Bakhtiyarpur (ex) along with all Civil, Electrical, Signal and Telecommunication works of East Central Railway
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3920547812.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/08/2025 23:11
Period Of Completion : 821 Days
Bidding Start Date : 02/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 16/10/2025 12:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 19602800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections