Tender for Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Agreement...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Agreement for Construction of New Bg Rail Line Including Earth Work, Blanketing, Minor Bridges, Major Bridges, Track Works, Station Building, Buildings.... in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ECR-CAO-C-N-EPC-15-26-27 | Ref ID: 147999392). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2013834192.11, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40276700.00.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 24 Dec 2026.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Bihar and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Bihar and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Agreement for Construction of New Bg Rail Line Including Earth Work, Blanketing, Minor Bridges, Major Bridges, Track Works, Station Building, Buildings....

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Dec 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147999392

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: ₹ 2013834192.11

Tender EMD: ₹ 40276700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

viewNitPdf_5527838.pdf

SMISHELSEC060725SHEET1_1.pdf

1675_BR-65_1BH-10m.pdf

Mergedmisc.typeplan_1.pdf

BRD-6568-2896003-ECR-2437_Br66-9BH.pdf

990_BR-64_1BH-10m.pdf

TBMGroundControlPointsforSMI-SHEO-Doublingdt.13.08.2025.pdf

BR-05.pdf

BR-06.pdf

BR-7_1.pdf

BR-08.pdf

BR-9.pdf

BR-10.pdf

BR-11.pdf

BR-12.pdf

BR-13.pdf

BR-14.pdf

BR-15.pdf

BR-16.pdf

BR-17.pdf

BR-18.pdf

BR-19.pdf

BR-20.pdf

BR-21.pdf

BR-22.pdf

BR-23.pdf

BR-24.pdf

BR-25.pdf

BR-26.pdf

BR-27.pdf

BR-29.pdf

BR-30.pdf

BR-31.pdf

BR-64-doblingline.pdf

BR-65doubling.pdf

BR-66DoublingPortion.pdf

ESPREWASIYard_V3_APPROVE_P33.pdf

GAD-RDSOB-104023.0widefor3track.pdf

LCPLAN5859.pdf

201213154525levelcrossingpaverblock.pdf

GateLodgeOfLC_compressed.pdf

TI-DRG-CIV-HGAUGE-RDSO-00001-05-0HEIGHTGAUGEUPTO7.3m.pdf

TI-DRG-CIV-HGAUGE-RDSO-00002-05-0HEIGHTGAUGEABOVE7.30m.pdf

24223RDSO-B-1636-11H-Beamforlowht.pdf

RDSO-B-1636-4-RH-Beam_compressed.pdf

RDSO-B-1636-5gangwaypathway_compressed.pdf

17127CBS-0016.pdf

17127CBS-0042-2_.pdf

17127CBS-0042-3_.pdf

CBS-0042.pdf

CBS-0045_compressed.pdf

CBS-0046.pdf

17161alt-930.5MOWG_compressed.pdf

accessladder_compressed.pdf

PFwallcoping.pdf

6.1PSCslab25t.PDF

9.15mPSCSlab.pdf

DETAILSOFREINFORCEMENT12.2.mPSCSlab_compressed.pdf

FoothpathT-Slabforspan12.2m9.15m6.1m_compressed.pdf

RDSO6.1mAbut.upto4mht..pdf

RDSO6.1mPierupto4mht..pdf

RDSO6.1mPSCSlab.pdf

RDSO9.15mAbut.upto4m.pdf

RDSO9.15mPier4-6mht..pdf

RDSO9.15mPierupto4mht..pdf

RDSOn__6.10mpierRDS.pdf

RDSO6.1mAbut.4m-6mht..pdf.crdownload.pdf

1616656843896-1515146281204-Q-149-2017Type-IIQuarters.pdf

1616656925844-1576650667092-d191128-Q-150-2019-TypeIIIRailwayStaffQuarter_compressed_compressed.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections