Tender for Engineering Consultant, Development and Design of Archite...

The BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE (BARC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engineering Consultant, Development and Design of Architectural, Structural and Allied Services for Lmp Project at Barc Main Campus, Visakhapatnam in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BARC_868545_1 | Ref ID: 122514543). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13263000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 313000.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Engineering Consultant, Development and Design of Architectural, Structural and Allied Services for Lmp Project at Barc Main Campus, Visakhapatnam

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122514543

Notice Ref. No.: BARC(V)/CES/LMPConsultant/183 dated 09.07.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 13263000

Tender EMD: ₹ 313000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development and Design of Architectural, Structural and allied services for LMP Project at BARC Main Campus, Visakhapatnam
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Visakhapatnam
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jul-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 13, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 32, 63, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections