Tender for Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of Runw...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of Runway, Apron, Taxiway, Isolation Bay, Bridge over River for Runway Extension and Associated Airside Infrastructure Works at Raxaul Airport, Bihar in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AAI_ 276578_1 | Ref ID: 140760829).

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of Runway, Apron, Taxiway, Isolation Bay, Bridge over River for Runway Extension and Associated Airside Infrastructure Works at Raxaul Airport, Bihar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of Runway, Apron, Taxiway, Isolation Bay, Bridge over River for Runway Extension and Associated Airside Infrastructure Works at Raxaul Airport, Bihar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of Runway, Apron, Taxiway, Isolation Bay, Bridge over River for Runway Extension and Associated Airside Infrastructure Works at Raxaul Airport, Bihar

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140760829

Notice Ref. No.: 2026_AAI_ 276578_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Item rate e-tenders are invited through the Government e-tendering portal, Government eMarketplace- Central Public Procurement Portal (“CPP Portal”), by Senior Manager (Engg. -Civil) (Bid Manager), Airports Authority of India (“AAI”), O/o Executive Director (Engg.)-ER, Corporate Head Quarters, 2nd Floor, Old Rd Building, Safdarjung Airport, New Delhi-110 003, on behalf of Chairman, AAI, from eligible for the work of “Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of Runway, Apron, Taxiway, Isolation Bay, Bridge over River for Runway Extension and Associated Airside Infrastructure works at Raxaul Airport, Bihar.” with completion period of 24 months (Pre-award- 04 months, Execution period - 18 months and Post execution- 02 months)
Bid Type : Open Tender 2 ENV
Status : Open
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:01-Jun-2026Tender Open Date:05-Jun-2026 Sale Of Tender Start Date:06-May-2026 Sale Of Tender End Date:01-Jun-2026 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

ENIT_703.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections