Tender for Engine Speed Sensor Dg 6, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engine Speed Sensor Dg 6, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Subansiri, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7719116 | Ref ID: 144183698).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt 12 2026 27, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt 12 2026 27, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Engine Speed Sensor Dg 6, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144183698

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7719116

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GOOD QUALITY
BOQ Title: Mt 12 2026 27, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder
Item Title: Engine Speed Sensor Dg 6
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 28-06-2026 10:14 AM
End Date: 08-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MT 12 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ENGINE SPEED SENSOR DG 6 Wind Speed & Direction Sensor, Cold Start Pilot Kit, Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pump) Conforming To IS 11501, Inductive Proximity Sensor, Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System Searched String: BALL JO...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections