Tender for Engine Speed Sensor DG 6, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engine Speed Sensor DG 6, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7560092 | Ref ID: 141613387).

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Built up Trucks (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Built up Trucks (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Engine Speed Sensor DG 6, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141613387

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7560092

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Engine Speed Sensor DG 6
BOQ Title: Built up Trucks (V3)
Item Title: Engine Speed Sensor DG 6
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-05-2026 5:04 PM
End Date: 29-05-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: (V3) Conforming to IS 1118, Flow Switch of Mill Lube Oil System, Pressure Relief Device/Valve (PRV/PRD) For Oil Filled Transformer (BHEL), Screw Compressor Searched String: Needle Roller Bearing Ring Type Needle Bearings - IS 4215, Roller Bearing (BHEL), Self-Aligning Roller Bearings, Cylindrical Ro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections