Tender for Engine Rpm Hour Meter with Sensor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The MINERAL EXPLORATION AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED (MECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engine Rpm Hour Meter with Sensor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6255161 | Ref ID: 121153841).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kdr 1000 Spare Parts, Drill Rods for Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kdr 1000 Spare Parts, Drill Rods for Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Engine Rpm Hour Meter with Sensor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025

Deadline: 21 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121153841

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6255161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ENGINE RPM HOUR METER WITH SENSOR
BOQ Title: Kdr 1000 Spare Parts, Drill Rods for Tools
Item Title: Engine Rpm Hour Meter with Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-05-2025 11:45 PM
End Date: 21-06-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: KDR 1000 SPARE PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Control Cable, Cartridge Check Valve, HDMI Cable, Multicore Cable as per IS 694, Speaker cable Searched String: MUD PUMP RPM METER KDR 1000 Belt Drive Water Pump Searched String: HOISTING LEVER/F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections