Tender for Engine Primary Fuel Filter Element, Engine Secondary Fuel...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engine Primary Fuel Filter Element, Engine Secondary Fuel Filter Element, Engine Oil Filter Element, E, Qty: 48 in Bidar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7304518 | Ref ID: 136835132).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cars (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cars (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Engine Primary Fuel Filter Element, Engine Secondary Fuel Filter Element, Engine Oil Filter Element, E, Qty: 48

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136835132

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7304518

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ENGINE PRIMARY FUEL FILTER ELEMENT, ENGINE SECONDARY FUEL FILTER ELEMENT, ENGINE OIL FILTER ELEMENT, ENGINE AIR FILTER ELEMENT, BEARING FOR CENTRAL BRUSH, ENGINE OIL FILTER, ENGINE WATER SEPARATAR, PRE CLEANER FILTER, ENGINE AIR FILTER ELEMENT INNER, ENGINE AIR FILTER ELEMENT OUTER, TAPPET COVER PACKING, HYDRAULIC SUCTION FILTER, HYDRAULIC RETURN LINE FILTER ELEMENT, PICK UP SUCTION HOSE (1 SET OF 4 NOs), BLOW BACK HOSE, ENGINE STOPPING SOLENOID, SELECT SWITCH
Quantity Required: 48
Start Date: 28-02-2026 11:56 AM
End Date: 10-03-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Agar Media, Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Selectorized Leg curl and Extension combo machine, Pseudomonas CFC Selective Supplement, Selective Laser Trabeculoplasty (SLT) Lens, Ion selective electrode, Cronobactor Selective Broth, Fraser Listeria Selective Supplement, Mannitol - Egg Yolk - Polymyxin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections