Tender for Engine Oil, Engine Oil change, Qty: 2500 ML, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engine Oil, Engine Oil change, Qty: 2500 ML, (BOQ Item #1) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7859677 | Ref ID: 147009008).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from REPAIR TO MOTOR CYCLE ROYAL ENFIELD 350 VEH BA No 25 A 083010A UNDER GE NORTH KOLKATA, Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar REPAIR TO MOTOR CYCLE ROYAL ENFIELD 350 VEH BA No 25 A 083010A UNDER GE NORTH KOLKATA, Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Engine Oil, Engine Oil change, Qty: 2500 ML, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147009008

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7859677

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Engine Oil change
BOQ Title: REPAIR TO MOTOR CYCLE ROYAL ENFIELD 350 VEH BA No 25 A 083010A UNDER GE NORTH KOLKATA, Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped (V2)
BOQ Title: REPAIR TO MOTOR CYCLE ROYAL ENFIELD 350 VEH BA No 25 A 083010A UNDER GE NORTH KOLKATA, Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped (V2)
Item Title: Engine Oil
Item Quantity: 2500
Unit of Measure: ML
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-07-2026 12:53 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: REPAIR TO MOTOR CYCLE ROYAL ENFIELD 350 VEH BA No 25 A 083010A UNDER GE NORTH KOLKATA
GeMARPTS Searched: Repair and Overhauling Service

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections