Tender for Engine Oil Dispenser, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engine Oil Dispenser, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7950665 | Ref ID: 147816830).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engine Oil Dispensing System, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engine Oil Dispensing System, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Engine Oil Dispenser, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147816830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7950665

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Engine Oil Dispenser
BOQ Title: Engine Oil Dispensing System, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656
BOQ Title: Engine Oil Dispensing System, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656
Item Title: Engine Oil Dispenser
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-08-2026 11:22 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: ENGINE OIL DISPENSING SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Engine Oil Dispenser Marine Engine Oil, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656, Soup Dispenser, Touchless Sanitizer Dispenser, Napkin Dispenser, I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections