Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Engine Oil Confirming to Grade 15W40 with Api-Ci4 Plus Specification (To be Supply 210L Capacity Non-Returnable Mild Steel Drum). Make-Hpcl, Iocl, Bharat Shell, Balmer Lawrie, Bpcl, Gulf Oil Corporati...
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147192511
Notice Ref. No.: 40266155
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
ENGINE Oil CONFIRMING TO GRADE 15W40 WITH API-CI4 PLUS SPECIFICATION (To be Supply 210L capacity non-returnable mild steel drum). MAKE-HPCL, IOCL, BHARAT SHELL, BALMER LAWRIE, BPCL, GULF OIL CORPORATION, VOLVO LINE ONLY. MATERIALS TO BE PROCURED FROM OEM OR ITS AUTHORIZED DEALERS ONLY. DEALERSHIP CERTIFICATE TO BE SUBMITTED. [NOTE: As per Recommendation of Committee on "Policy on Procurement of Spares of Track Machines" Vide Authority: Railway Board Letter No.2016/Track/III/TK/4 dated 29.06.2016. The mentioned Make/Brands are only acceptable]
ENGINE Oil CONFIRMING TO GRADE 15W40 WITH API-CI4 PLUS SPECIFICATION (To be Suppl y 210L capacity non-returnable mild steel drum). MAKE-HPCL, IOCL, BHARAT SHELL, BALMER LAWRIE, BPC L, GULF OIL CORPORATION, VOLVO LINE ONLY. MATERIALS TO BE PROCURED FROM OEM OR ITS AUTHORI ZED DEALERS ONLY. DEALERSHIP CERTIFICATE TO BE SUBMITTED. [NOTE: As per Recommendation of Co mmittee on "Policy on Procurement of Spares of Track Machines" Vide Authority: Railway Board Letter No. 2016/Track/III/TK/4 dated 29.06.2016. The mentioned Make/Brands are only acceptable] [ Warranty Peri od: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 40
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2026 17:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/TM/SD/BLGR, ECOR Odisha 9660.00 Litre
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections