Tender for Engine Mounting Pad, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engine Mounting Pad, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7938405 | Ref ID: 147695056).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Spares, Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment For Diesel Generators (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Spares, Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment For Diesel Generators (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Engine Mounting Pad, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147695056

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7938405

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Engine Mounting Pad
BOQ Title: Ord Spares, Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment For Diesel Generators (V2)
BOQ Title: Ord Spares, Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment For Diesel Generators (V2)
Item Title: Engine Mounting Pad
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 21-08-2026 11:59 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORD SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fuel Filter Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Syringe Filter, Bag filter, Filter Cartridge, Filter Sand, Breath Analyser, Pollen filter, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2), Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2), Fuel Water Separator Searched String: Lub Oil Filter Oil Filter ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections