Tender for Engine mounting pad and Rubber parts
Category: Misce...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (MSRTC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engine mounting pad and Rubber parts

Category: Miscellaneous Works in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Engine mounting pad and Rubber parts | Ref ID: 141807598). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16374000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 290000.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Engine mounting pad and Rubber parts
Category: Miscellaneous Works

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141807598

Notice Ref. No.: Engine mounting pad and Rubber parts

Tender Value: ₹ 16374000

Tender EMD: ₹ 290000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 28320

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engine mounting pad and Rubber parts
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation||Central Office Mumbai||Stores and Purchase Department
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Apr-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 90, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 63, 74, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 28, 320

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections