Tender for Engine Gasket Set, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engine Gasket Set, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #2) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7928215 | Ref ID: 147430768).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Engine Gasket Set, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147430768

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7928215

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ENGINE GASKET SET
BOQ Title: Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422
BOQ Title: Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422
Item Title: Engine Gasket Set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 18-08-2026 9:45 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE GENR SET 4 KVA Radio Frequency CO - Axial Cable Flexible, Type R 50 - 7 - A04 as per IS 11967 (Part 1 / Set 4), Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Searched String: ENGINE GKT SET GENR SET 4 KVA Gravity Fe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections